NW / Nalwar
नालवार / ನಾಲವಾರ

Nalwar (नालवार / ನಾಲವಾರ), station code NW, is a railway station in Gulbarga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nalwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nalwar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nalwar (NW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 00:49 00:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 02:40 02:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 03:01 03:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Specia... Spec SWR 04:14 04:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 04:14 04:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Special Spec CR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 10:16 10:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 17:14 17:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Special Spec CR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 21:04 21:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 21:19 21:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 22:22 22:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 23:09 23:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nalwar by train, get complete information about NW / Nalwar station, nearest airport to Nalwar. Complete list of trains to and from Nalwar

Loading...
Nalwar