SGUJ / Siliguri Junction
सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन

Siliguri Junction (सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन), station code SGUJ, is a railway station in Darjeeling district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Siliguri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Siliguri Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 00:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 00:10 00:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT SF ... Spec NFR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... DEMU NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... Spec NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya SF ... Spec NFR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
75741 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... DEMU NFR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Speci... Spec NFR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05777 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur D... Spec NFR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Spec NFR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 08:02 08:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05640 Kamakhya - Puri Express S... Spec NFR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special... Spec NFR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri In... Int NFR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri Jn D... DEMU NFR 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeli... Toy NFR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
52559 Jungle Safari Toy NFR - 10:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri In... Spec NFR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05719 Katihar - Siliguri InterC... Spec NFR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 11:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri... DEMU NFR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 12:10 12:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 13:33 13:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Spec NFR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterC... Spec NFR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 14:15 14:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
52540 Darjeeling - New Jalpaigu... Toy NFR 14:32 14:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 14:40 14:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
52556 Evening Safari (Steam Eng... Spec NFR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR - 15:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 15:00 15:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Spec ECR 15:25 15:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Spec ECR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbe... DEMU NFR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar In... Spec NFR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
75721 Siliguri Jn - Haldibari D... DEMU NFR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Speci... Spec NFR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
05778 Alipur Duar - New Jalpaig... Spec NFR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Spec NFR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special... Spec NFR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 19:55 19:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Spec NFR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... Spec NFR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
75742 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... DEMU NFR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Siliguri Junction by train, get complete information about SGUJ / Siliguri Junction station, nearest airport to Siliguri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Siliguri Junction

Loading...
Siliguri Junction