SPC / Sitapur City Junction
सीतापुर सिटी जंक्शन

Sitapur City Junction (सीतापुर सिटी जंक्शन), station code SPC, is a railway station in Sitapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sitapur City Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sitapur City Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sitapur City Junction (SPC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
55034 Sitapur - Gonda Passenger... Pass NER - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55045 Sitapur - Shahjehanpur Pa... Pass NER 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
54328 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Ci... Pass NR 10:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Pas... Pass NR 10:10 12:00 110m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Cen... Pass NR - 11:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenge... Pass NR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn... Pass NER 17:17 17:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Pas... Pass NR 18:46 18:50 4m -
SMTWTFS
54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanp... Pass NR - 19:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
55037 Burhwal - Sitapur Passeng... Pass NER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sitapur City Junction by train, get complete information about SPC / Sitapur City Junction station, nearest airport to Sitapur City Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sitapur City Junction

Loading...
Sitapur City Junction