STA / Satna Junction
सतना जंक्शन

Satna Junction (सतना जंक्शन), station code STA, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Satna Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Satna Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Satna Junction (STA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 00:05 00:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 00:10 00:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 00:15 00:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 00:25 00:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR 00:50 00:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 00:55 01:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09045 Udhna - Rewa SF Summer Fa... SF WR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 01:15 01:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 01:15 01:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 01:15 01:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 01:15 01:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 01:35 01:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 01:35 01:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SF CR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Fa... Exp NER 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 03:10 03:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 03:25 03:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 03:25 03:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 03:45 03:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 04:05 04:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 04:40 04:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvid... Prm ECR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 05:20 05:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51763 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02189 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... SF WCR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02179 Rani Kamlapati - Rewa SF ... SF WCR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02173 Rani Kamlapati - Rewa SF ... SF WCR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02183 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... SF WCR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02185 Rani Kamlapati - Rewa Wee... SF WCR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 07:40 07:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa SF Sum... SF WCR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:55 08:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09046 Rewa - Udhna SF Summer Fa... SF WR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Centr... SF NCR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj jn... Drnt CR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02182 Udaipur City - Rewa Weekl... SF WCR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 10:10 10:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51764 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 11:00 11:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR - 11:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 11:25 11:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... SF WR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Ke... SF WR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Spe... Spec CR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 11:45 11:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 12:10 12:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 12:15 12:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 12:15 12:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 12:15 12:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 12:15 12:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 12:15 12:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... SF WR 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 13:10 13:17 7m 2
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewa - Rani Kamlapati Wee... SF WCR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02177 Rani Kamlapati - Rewa SF ... SF WCR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 15:15 15:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51765 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR - 16:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20903 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - V... SF WR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 16:35 16:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT SF Sum... SF WCR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 17:30 17:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 17:55 18:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 18:20 18:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 19:05 19:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 19:35 19:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02190 Rewa - Rani Kamlapati (Ha... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02180 Rewa - Rani Kamlapati SF ... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02184 Rewa - Rani Kamlapati (Ha... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02174 Rewa - Rani Kamlapati SF ... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02178 Rewa - Rani Kamlapati SF ... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 20:25 20:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Exp CR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12294 Prayagraj jn - Mumbai LTT... Drnt CR 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai L... Prm NCR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51766 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 21:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvid... Prm ECR 21:45 21:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 21:45 21:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02181 Rewa - Udaipur City Weekl... SF WCR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 22:15 22:20 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 22:50 23:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 23:35 23:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Satna Junction by train, get complete information about STA / Satna Junction station, nearest airport to Satna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Satna Junction

Loading...
Satna Junction