STA / Satna Junction
सतना जंक्शन

Satna Junction (सतना जंक्शन), station code STA, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Satna Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Satna Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Satna Junction (STA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Spec WCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 00:10 00:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
03424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Spec ER 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 00:10 00:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08204 Betwa Special Spec SECR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 00:15 00:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 00:15 00:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 00:30 00:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF... Spec CR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01067 Saket SF Special Spec CR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09063 Udhna - Danapur SF Specia... Spec WR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 00:55 01:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Spec ECR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 01:35 01:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 01:35 01:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 01:35 01:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 01:40 01:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05205 Chitrakoot Express Specia... Spec NER 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 01:55 02:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 01:55 02:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 01:55 02:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SF CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Fest... Spec NER 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 02:20 02:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 02:50 03:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02787 Secunderbad - Danapur Clo... Spec SCR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru C... Spec SWR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 03:10 03:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 03:25 03:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly ... Spec SR 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 03:35 03:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 03:45 03:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 03:45 03:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 03:45 03:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 03:45 03:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 03:45 03:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Specia... Spec WR 03:45 03:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Fare Spe... Spec CR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
03423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly ... Spec ER 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 03:55 04:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 03:55 04:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01055 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T)... Spec CR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 04:05 04:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 04:05 04:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 04:05 04:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05231 Barauni - Gondia Special... Spec ECR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 04:25 04:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... Spec ER 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08247 Bilaspur - Rewa Special... Spec SECR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 04:45 04:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 04:45 04:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
02196 Mahakoshal SF Special... Spec WCR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:00 05:09 9m 1
SMTWTFS
09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF ... Spec WR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Spec ECR 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvid... Prm ECR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 05:10 05:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 05:16 05:25 9m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 05:20 05:29 9m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 05:20 05:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 05:35 05:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51763 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... Spec SCR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 06:06 06:15 9m 1
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 06:25 06:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 06:30 06:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewanchal Special Spec WCR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterC... SF WCR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... Spec WCR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 06:45 06:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08203 Betwa Special Spec SECR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 07:00 07:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02670 Ganga Kaveri Special Spec SR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01753 Itwari - Rewa Special... Spec WCR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 07:25 07:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 07:40 07:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 07:40 07:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:45 07:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 07:50 08:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 07:50 08:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... Spec CR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 08:05 08:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Special Spec NER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF ... Spec WR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... Spec CR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF ... Spec SR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj jn... Drnt CR 08:30 08:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Centr... Spec NCR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekl... Spec WCR 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC... Spec CR 08:45 08:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... Spec NR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 09:50 10:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 10:00 10:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Spec WCR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 10:40 10:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51764 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Special Spec WR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 11:00 11:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR - 11:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special... Spec WCR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... Spec CR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Spec CR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... Spec ER 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 11:15 11:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 11:25 11:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Maham... Spec WR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
09052 Shramik Special Spec WR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 11:30 11:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03179 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec ER 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05232 Gondia - Barauni Special... Spec ECR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 11:45 11:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 11:50 12:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Special Spec CR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Fare Spe... Spec CR 12:00 12:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 12:05 12:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gay... Spec ECR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Spec CR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... Exp WR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Maham... SF WR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Banaras Expres... Exp NER 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj jn ... SF WR 12:30 12:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... Spec CR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Wee... Spec WR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03180 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah Week... Spec ER 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 12:50 13:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Special... Spec WR 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 13:10 13:17 7m 2
SMTWTFS
02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Centra... Spec ECR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Spec SER 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 13:45 13:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 14:40 14:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15117 Banaras - Jabalpur Expres... Exp NER 14:55 15:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 14:55 15:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special... Spec WCR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 15:15 15:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 15:25 15:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 15:25 15:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Maham... SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 16:05 16:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51765 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR - 16:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Maham... Spec WR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09051 Shramik Express Special... Spec WR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana ... Spec WR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09237 Rajkot - Rewa SF Special... Spec WR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02194 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 16:30 16:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special... Spec CR 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 16:55 17:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Spec WR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 17:15 17:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 17:45 17:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... Exp WR 17:45 17:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... Spec CR 18:10 18:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01754 Rewa - Itwari Special... Spec WCR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 18:10 18:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Fest... Spec NER 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly ... Spec SR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF ... Spec SR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02193 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Special Spec NER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 18:50 19:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 19:05 19:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 19:15 19:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 19:20 19:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 19:20 19:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 19:20 19:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 19:35 19:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 19:40 19:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 19:40 19:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterC... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT E... Spec CR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 20:00 20:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur C... Spec SWR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02289 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... Spec WCR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 20:15 20:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... Exp NER 20:15 20:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 20:15 20:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 20:20 20:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 20:20 20:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Spec CR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 20:35 20:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:40 20:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewanchal Special SF WCR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02195 Mahakoshal SF Special... Spec WCR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:00 21:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai L... Spec NCR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC... Spec CR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05306 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... Spec NER 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Cl... Spec SCR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05305 Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Gari... Spec NER 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekl... Spec WCR 21:40 21:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51766 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 21:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01068 Saket SF Special Spec CR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana ... Spec WR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Wee... Spec WR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09238 Rewa - Rajkot SF Special... Spec WR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09422 Patna- Ahmedabad Special... Spec WR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvid... Prm ECR 21:45 21:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 21:45 21:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02669 Ganga Kaveri Special Spec SR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 21:55 22:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12294 Prayagraj jn - Mumbai LTT... Drnt CR 22:10 22:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 22:10 22:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Special... Spec CR 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 22:50 23:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 22:50 23:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08248 Rewa - Bilaspur Special... Spec SECR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... Spec SCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 23:20 23:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 23:20 23:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 23:40 23:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 23:40 23:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 23:40 23:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 23:40 23:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 23:40 23:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05206 Chitrakoot Express Specia... Spec NER 23:45 23:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 23:55 00:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 23:55 00:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 23:55 00:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 23:55 00:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj jn - Ahmedabad ... SF WR 23:55 00:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Satna Junction by train, get complete information about STA / Satna Junction station, nearest airport to Satna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Satna Junction

Loading...
Satna Junction