TIG / Titlagarh Junction
टिटिलागढ़ जंक्शन

Titlagarh Junction (टिटिलागढ़ जंक्शन), station code TIG, is a railway station in Balangir district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Titlagarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Titlagarh Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Spec ECoR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 01:25 01:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia ... Spec SER 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 02:05 02:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Spec ECoR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna... Spec ER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Fes... Spec SER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. ... Spec SER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 02:40 02:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02828 Surat - Puri Festival Spe... Spec ECoR 04:25 04:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 04:25 04:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... Spec WR 04:25 04:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Covid -1... Spec ECoR 04:40 05:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... Spec WR 04:40 05:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 05:00 05:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 05:00 05:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 05:00 05:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
02827 Puri - Surat Festival Spe... Spec ECoR 05:00 05:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... Spec ECoR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
02518 Ispat Special Spec SER - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 05:55 06:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 06:10 06:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 06:20 06:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
02973 Gandhidham - Khurda Road ... Spec WR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 06:55 07:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
58218 Raipur Titlagarh Passenge... Pass SECR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR 08:00 08:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Spec... Spec WCR 08:00 08:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
02375 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna... Spec ER 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Fes... Spec SER 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 08:20 08:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 08:20 08:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 08:20 08:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Spec ECoR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 09:30 09:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 09:30 09:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 10:45 10:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 11:10 11:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 11:20 11:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 11:35 11:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 12:10 12:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 12:25 12:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 12:45 12:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02085 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... Spec ECoR 13:35 13:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 13:50 14:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 14:25 14:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 14:30 14:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02086 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
08302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Spec ECoR 15:45 15:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 17:55 18:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Spec... Spec CR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 19:20 19:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 19:20 19:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
58217 Titlagarh Raipur Passenge... Pass SECR - 19:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02517 Ispat Special Spec SER 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
08406 Ahmedabad - Puri Covid -1... Spec ECoR 19:50 20:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 20:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 20:20 20:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... Spec ECoR 20:20 20:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 20:20 20:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 20:55 21:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 21:35 21:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 21:35 21:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 21:35 21:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02974 Khurda Road - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Spec... Spec SER 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Spec... Spec SER 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Titlagarh Junction by train, get complete information about TIG / Titlagarh Junction station, nearest airport to Titlagarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Titlagarh Junction

Loading...
Titlagarh Junction