TLH / Tilhar
तिलहर

Tilhar (तिलहर), station code TLH, is a railway station in Shahjahanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tilhar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tilhar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tilhar (TLH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 02:14 02:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 04:27 04:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54355 Roza-Bareilly Passenger... Pass NR 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 07:51 07:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 08:46 08:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 11:44 11:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 13:01 13:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 18:52 18:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 19:29 19:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
54356 Bareilly-Roza Junction Pa... Pass NR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 21:24 21:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 23:27 23:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tilhar by train, get complete information about TLH / Tilhar station, nearest airport to Tilhar. Complete list of trains to and from Tilhar

Loading...
Tilhar