TSI / Tenkasi Junction
तेन्काशी जंक्शन

Tenkasi Junction (तेन्काशी जंक्शन), station code TSI, is a railway station in Tirunelveli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tenkasi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tenkasi Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06791 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06792 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Spec SR 04:37 04:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56796 Sengottai - Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 07:02 07:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02661 Pothigai Express Covid - ... Spec SR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06181 Silambu Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56801 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 08:34 08:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 10:05 10:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56800 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56797 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 10:56 10:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56728 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Pa... Pass SR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56803 Tirunelveli Sengottai Pas... Pass SR 15:34 15:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06182 Silambu Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56802 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 18:22 18:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02662 Pothigai Express Covid - ... Spec SR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
56727 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 20:05 20:07 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 20:05 20:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tenkasi Junction by train, get complete information about TSI / Tenkasi Junction station, nearest airport to Tenkasi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tenkasi Junction

Loading...
Tenkasi Junction