TEN / Tirunelveli Junction
तिरुनेलवेली जंक्शन

Tirunelveli Junction (तिरुनेलवेली जंक्शन), station code TEN, is a railway station in Tirunelveli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirunelveli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirunelveli Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06730 Punalur - Madurai Covid -... Spec SR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 00:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Spec SR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR - 01:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF... Spec SR - 01:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06012 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19... Spec SR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06729 Madurai - Punalur Covid -... Spec SR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 03:12 03:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... Spec SR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... Spec SR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 04:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06792 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR - 05:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil F... Spec SR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF S... Spec SR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... Spec SR 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Spec SR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 06:05 06:10 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 06:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 06:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02631 Nellai Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56718 Tirunelveli-Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR - 06:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
56801 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR - 07:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
56761 Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur P... Pass SR - 07:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR - 07:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
56742 Tirunelveli Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR - 07:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Fe... Spec SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT C... Spec SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT F... Spec SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Spec WR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 07:40 07:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR - 07:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR - 07:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06723 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 07:50 07:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Fe... Spec SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil C... Spec SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56796 Sengottai - Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 08:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56762 Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56797 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR - 09:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore... Spec SR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 09:30 09:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 09:35 09:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 09:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56763 Tirunelveli Tiruchendur P... Pass SR - 10:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
56767 Tuticorin Tiruchendur Pas... Pass SR 11:10 11:15 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 11:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 12:05 12:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56035 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli... Pass SR 12:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiru... Spec SR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56800 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 12:30 12:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Spec SR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56803 Tirunelveli Sengottai Pas... Pass SR - 13:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiru... Spec SR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Spec SR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur... Pass SR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
56768 Tiruchendur Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Spec SR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56728 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Pa... Pass SR 17:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF S... Spec SR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56764 Tiruchendur Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 18:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 18:05 18:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56727 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR - 18:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
56765 Tirunelveli Tiruchendur P... Pass SR - 18:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... Spec SR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56766 Tiruchendur Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 19:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
02632 Nellai Express Covid - 19... Spec SR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06724 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56802 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 20:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Spec SR 20:15 20:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56741 Tuticorin Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 20:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56717 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelve... Pass SR 20:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06011 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19... Spec SR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 22:37 22:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... Spec SR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06791 Palaruvi Special Spec SR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Spec WR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirunelveli Junction by train, get complete information about TEN / Tirunelveli Junction station, nearest airport to Tirunelveli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tirunelveli Junction

Loading...
Tirunelveli Junction