UKL / Uttukuli
उत्तुक्कुलि

Uttukuli (उत्तुक्कुलि), station code UKL, is a railway station in Tirupur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Uttukuli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Uttukuli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Uttukuli (UKL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 08:02 08:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 10:06 10:20 14m 1
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 15:52 15:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore... Spec SR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Tea ... Spec SR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Uttukuli by train, get complete information about UKL / Uttukuli station, nearest airport to Uttukuli. Complete list of trains to and from Uttukuli

Loading...
Uttukuli