UREN / Uren
उरैन

Uren (उरैन), station code UREN, is a railway station in Madhubani district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Uren.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Uren (UREN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 00:24 00:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 03:52 03:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 04:53 04:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 05:56 05:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53479 Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger... Pass ER 06:08 06:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 06:33 06:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Spec ER 07:28 07:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 07:43 07:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 08:17 08:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 09:41 09:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 11:52 11:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03433 Jamalpur - Kiul Memu Spec... Spec ER 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 12:48 12:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 14:11 14:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03434 Kiul - Jamalpur Memu Spec... Spec ER 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 16:04 16:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 18:43 18:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Spec ER 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 20:03 20:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03489 Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger... Spec ER 20:42 20:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER 20:42 20:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 22:27 22:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03490 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger... Spec ER 22:52 22:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Uren by train, get complete information about UREN / Uren station, nearest airport to Uren. Complete list of trains to and from Uren

Loading...
Uren