VZM / Vizianagaram Junction
विजयनगरम जंक्शन / విజయనగరం జంక్షన్

Vizianagaram Junction (विजयनगरम जंक्शन / విజయనగరం జంక్షన్), station code VZM, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vizianagaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vizianagaram Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... Spec ECoR 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festiv... Spec SER 00:15 00:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... Spec ECoR 00:15 00:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 00:15 00:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02611 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec SR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... Spec SR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
02470 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Fa... Spec SER 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF S... Spec SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... Spec SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02449 Shalimar - Secunderabad S... Spec SER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami Express SF SR 00:33 00:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... Spec SWR 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02469 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Fa... Spec SER 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 00:55 01:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 00:55 01:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06185 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:06 01:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
0-8448 Hirakhand Special Spec ECoR 01:15 01:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 01:25 01:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 01:30 01:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... Spec ECoR 01:30 01:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
0-8447 Hirakhand Special Spec ECoR 02:10 02:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 02:15 02:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 02:15 02:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
08645 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 02:23 02:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 02:28 02:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08402 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06578 Guwahati - Yesvantpur Sum... Spec SWR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Festiv... Spec SER 02:52 03:02 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly... Spec ECoR 02:53 02:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Spec ECoR 03:05 03:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 03:28 03:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02375 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna... Spec ER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Fes... Spec SER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Fare S... Spec SER 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 04:20 04:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... Spec SCR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappall... Spec SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 04:30 04:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 04:30 04:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC CO... Spec SER 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duran... Spec SER 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 04:40 04:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 04:48 04:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 05:25 05:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 05:25 05:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Express SF SR 05:27 05:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala S... Spec SCR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... Spec SWR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Spec SCR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02515 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Spec NFR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Spec ECoR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festi... Spec SER 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 06:07 06:12 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 06:07 06:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 06:12 06:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 06:13 06:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 06:13 06:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... MEMU SCoR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 06:32 06:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 06:32 06:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 06:35 06:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Spec SER 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... Spec ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF S... Spec SR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... Spec SR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna... Spec ER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. ... Spec SER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Fes... Spec SER 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 07:25 07:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 07:35 07:40 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 07:35 07:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
08507 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam ... Spec ECoR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Co... Spec ECoR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 08:32 08:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 08:40 08:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
07016 Vishakha Covid - 19 Speci... Spec SCR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... Spec ECoR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02822 MGR Chennai Central - How... Spec SER 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02868 Puducherry - Howrah Expre... Spec SER 09:45 09:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02253 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
08048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Am... Spec SER 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 09:57 10:02 5m 5
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 10:00 10:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 10:20 10:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02086 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festiva... Spec SCR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR 11:05 11:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly... Spec ECoR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SER 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 11:27 11:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 11:27 11:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 11:37 11:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 11:37 11:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 11:37 11:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... Spec ECoR 11:37 11:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02867 Howrah - Puducherry Expre... Spec SER 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02254 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
08047 Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Am... Spec SER 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 11:50 12:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02973 Gandhidham - Khurda Road ... Spec WR 11:50 12:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 12:10 12:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneshwer... Spec ECoR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... Spec ECoR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02821 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SER 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Spec ECR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... Spec ECoR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam Covid -... Spec SR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 12:57 13:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 12:57 13:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howra... Spec SR 12:58 13:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 13:10 13:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Spec SCR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 14:15 14:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06186 Guwahati - Thiruvananthap... Spec SR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
07015 Vishakha Covid - 19 Speci... Spec SCR 14:55 15:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 15:53 15:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
08401 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 15:53 15:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... MEMU SCoR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 16:12 16:17 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 16:12 16:17 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 16:12 16:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 16:25 16:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02450 Secunderabad - Shalimar S... Spec SER 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 17:05 17:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 17:05 17:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
02974 Khurda Road - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 17:05 17:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festiva... Spec SCR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... Spec ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... Spec ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02898 Bhubaneshwer - Puducherry... Spec ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Spec ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Pu... Spec ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08508 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Spec ECoR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02085 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 18:50 18:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... Spec SCR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 19:15 19:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... MEMU SCoR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 19:57 20:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 19:58 20:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Co... Spec ECoR 19:58 20:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna Covid -... Spec SR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Spec ECoR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 21:15 21:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06577 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Sum... Spec SWR 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia ... Spec SER 21:23 21:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Fare S... Spec SER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 21:52 21:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
02808 MGR Chennai Central - San... Spec SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC Ex... Spec SER 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duran... Spec SER 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 22:08 22:13 5m 4
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 22:08 22:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur ... Spec ECR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02098 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Spec ECoR 22:50 23:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
08646 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 23:22 23:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 23:25 23:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
02072 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... Spec ECoR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Pu... Spec ECoR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... Spec ECoR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vizianagaram Junction by train, get complete information about VZM / Vizianagaram Junction station, nearest airport to Vizianagaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vizianagaram Junction

Loading...
Vizianagaram Junction