WRR / Warora
वरोरा

Warora (वरोरा), station code WRR, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Warora.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Warora have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Warora (WRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 00:54 00:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 01:59 02:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 05:40 05:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passe... Pass CR 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 08:14 08:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 12:35 12:36 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 12:52 12:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 18:29 18:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51196A Balharshah - Wardha Passe... Pass CR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 21:45 21:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 23:14 23:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 23:30 23:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 23:52 23:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:52 23:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Warora by train, get complete information about WRR / Warora station, nearest airport to Warora. Complete list of trains to and from Warora

Loading...
Warora