AUB / Aluabari Road Junction
अलुआबाड़ी रोड जं.

Aluabari Road Junction (अलुआबाड़ी रोड जं.), station code AUB, is a railway station in Uttar Dinajpur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aluabari Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aluabari Road Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 01:14 01:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 01:15 01:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 01:15 01:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02611 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec SR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03147 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 06:59 07:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05719 Katihar - Siliguri InterC... Spec NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:34 08:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:34 08:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Spec NFR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 13:19 13:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterC... Spec NFR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 16:52 16:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Spec NFR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Special Spec NFR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 17:49 17:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03148 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 18:44 18:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 21:09 21:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... Spec SR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aluabari Road Junction by train, get complete information about AUB / Aluabari Road Junction station, nearest airport to Aluabari Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Aluabari Road Junction

Loading...
Aluabari Road Junction