KAJ / Kaliyaganj
कालियागंज

Kaliyaganj (कालियागंज), station code KAJ, is a railway station in Uttar Dinajpur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kaliyaganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kaliyaganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kaliyaganj (KAJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05707 Radhikapur - Katihar Expr... Spec NFR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Spec... Spec ER 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 08:54 08:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03054 Radhikapur - Howrah Kulik... Spec ER 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 17:57 17:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03053 Howrah - Radhikapur Kulik... Spec ER 18:42 18:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05708 Katihar - Radhikapur Expr... Spec NFR 22:06 22:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kaliyaganj by train, get complete information about KAJ / Kaliyaganj station, nearest airport to Kaliyaganj. Complete list of trains to and from Kaliyaganj

Loading...
Kaliyaganj