BHTR / Bhatpar Rani
भाटपार रानी

Bhatpar Rani (भाटपार रानी), station code BHTR, is a railway station in Deoria district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhatpar Rani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhatpar Rani have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 00:06 00:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 02:49 02:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER 06:24 06:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 06:45 06:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 08:19 08:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 13:28 13:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 13:44 13:46 2m 01
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 14:20 14:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 15:36 15:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER 17:44 17:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 18:52 18:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55009 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhatpar Rani by train, get complete information about BHTR / Bhatpar Rani station, nearest airport to Bhatpar Rani. Complete list of trains to and from Bhatpar Rani

Loading...
Bhatpar Rani