BIRD / Bhiwandi Road
भिवंडी रोड

Bhiwandi Road (भिवंडी रोड), station code BIRD, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhiwandi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhiwandi Road have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01087 Veraval - Pune Special... Spec CR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa S... Spec CR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01191 Bhuj - Pune Special Spec CR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Sp... Spec CR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01049 Ahmedabad - Pune Weekly S... Spec CR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09203 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Spec WR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02944 Indore - Daund SF Special... Spec WR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Speci... Spec SR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU... MEMU CR 05:55 05:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU MEMU WR 07:41 07:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61003 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU... MEMU CR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU WR 10:24 10:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU CR 11:52 11:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
69168 Vasai Road Panvel MEMU... MEMU WR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
61005 vasai Road - Diva MEMU... MEMU CR 13:20 13:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
61006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU CR 14:52 14:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
69167 Panvel Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU WR 15:36 15:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
61007 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU... MEMU CR 16:06 16:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
61022 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU CR 16:45 16:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
69166 Vasai Panvel MEMU MEMU WR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Spec WR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Speci... Spec SR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
61021 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU... MEMU CR 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
61008 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU... MEMU CR 18:19 18:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 19:13 19:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02943 Daund - Indore SF Special... Spec WR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU... MEMU CR 19:42 19:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU MEMU WR 20:05 20:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Spec SWR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival S... Spec SWR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Spec SWR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 22:08 22:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Spec SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival S... Spec SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Spec SWR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 22:29 22:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 22:29 22:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
01090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Sp... Spec CR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa S... Spec CR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01192 Pune - Bhuj Special Spec CR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01050 Pune - Ahmedabad Weekly S... Spec CR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01088 Pune - Veraval Special... Spec CR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhiwandi Road by train, get complete information about BIRD / Bhiwandi Road station, nearest airport to Bhiwandi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bhiwandi Road

Loading...
Bhiwandi Road