MMCT / Mumbai Central
मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल

Mumbai Central (मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल), station code MMCT, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mumbai Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mumbai Central have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central... SF WR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02946 Saurashtra Mail Special... Spec WR 04:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09011 Gujarat SF Special Spec WR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12268 Rajkot - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 06:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 06:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 06:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Spec WR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02962 Avantika Special Spec WR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... Spec WR 06:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Dur... Spec WR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 08:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Spec WCR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC... Spec WR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 08:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09024 Valsad - Mumbai Central E... Spec WR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09035 Mumbai Central - Porbanda... Spec WR - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 09:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Sp... Spec WR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02934 Karnavati Express Special... Spec WR 12:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR - 12:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 13:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Tej WCR 13:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
02933 Karnavati Express Special... Spec WR - 14:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR - 14:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Spec WR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Tej WR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09012 Gujarat SF Special Spec WR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR 16:15 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR - 17:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
02951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Spec WR - 17:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Sp... Spec WR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR - 17:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09023 Mumbai Central - Valsad E... Spec WR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Specia... Spec WR - 18:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR - 18:50 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (... Spec WR - 19:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR - 19:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09036 Porbandar - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02961 Avantika Special Spec WR - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
02945 Saurashtra Mail Special... Spec WR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 21:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR - 21:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR - 21:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR - 21:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR - 22:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR - 22:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
09009 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Spec WR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Spec WCR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09229 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC... Spec WR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09231 Mumbai Central - Hapa Dur... Spec WR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR - 23:15 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12239 Mumbai Central - Jaipur A... Drnt WR - 23:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Drnt WR - 23:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12267 Mumbai Central - Rajkot A... Drnt WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12927 Mumbai Central -Vadodara ... SF WR - 23:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Specia... Spec WR 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Central by train, get complete information about MMCT / Mumbai Central station, nearest airport to Mumbai Central. Complete list of trains to and from Mumbai Central

Loading...
Mumbai Central