BKN / Bikaner Junction
बीकानेर जंक्शन

Bikaner Junction (बीकानेर जंक्शन), station code BKN, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bikaner Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bikaner Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 00:15 00:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 00:55 01:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR - 01:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR - 01:45 - -
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 03:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 04:35 06:20 105m 1
SMTWTFS
20404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Ex... SF NCR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 05:35 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR - 05:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU... DEMU NWR - 05:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 06:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 07:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR - 07:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU DEMU NWR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 09:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 09:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 09:45 10:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 10:00 10:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 10:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 10:35 10:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 11:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 12:00 12:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Drnt ER - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 12:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 12:50 13:15 25m 1,3
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 13:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 13:35 13:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR - 15:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 16:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 16:25 16:55 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR - 16:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 17:50 18:15 25m 6
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 17:50 18:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 17:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 18:05 18:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 18:05 18:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Drnt ER 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR - 19:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR - 19:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 20:10 20:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 20:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 21:15 21:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER - 21:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU... DEMU NWR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
20403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Ex... SF NCR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 23:10 23:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 23:10 23:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 23:15 23:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR - 23:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bikaner Junction by train, get complete information about BKN / Bikaner Junction station, nearest airport to Bikaner Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bikaner Junction

Loading...
Bikaner Junction