LGH / Lalgarh Junction
लालगढ़ जंक्शन

Lalgarh Junction (लालगढ़ जंक्शन), station code LGH, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalgarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalgarh Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 00:05 00:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Spec WR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 01:55 01:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04722 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenge... Spec NWR 03:02 03:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 03:57 03:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 04:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF... Spec WCR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gang... Spec WCR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 04:45 04:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 05:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02467 Leelan SF Special Spec NWR 05:52 05:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express... Exp NWR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
04704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Speci... Spec NWR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR - 08:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
04702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenge... Spec NWR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 09:17 09:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festiv... Spec NWR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Expres... Spec NWR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NR 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 12:37 12:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Spec WR 13:30 13:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 14:10 14:40 30m 1
SMTWTFS
09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Expres... Spec NWR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
04703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Speci... Spec NWR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Expre... Exp NWR 16:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 16:55 16:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festiv... Spec NWR 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 17:12 17:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 17:12 17:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenge... Pass NWR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
04701 Bathinda - Lalgarh Passen... Spec NWR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR - 19:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passen... Spec NWR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 22:26 22:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 22:26 22:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... Spec WCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF... Spec WCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Spec WR 22:50 23:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 23:15 23:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02468 Leelan SF Special Spec NWR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Ex... Spec WR 23:46 23:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lalgarh Junction by train, get complete information about LGH / Lalgarh Junction station, nearest airport to Lalgarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lalgarh Junction

Loading...
Lalgarh Junction