BNDM / Bondamunda
बन्डामुन्डा / ବନ୍ଧମୁଣ୍ଡା

Bondamunda (बन्डामुन्डा / ବନ୍ଧମୁଣ୍ଡା), station code BNDM, is a railway station in Sundargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bondamunda.

The station also known as Pograbahal Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bondamunda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bondamunda (BNDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 03:41 03:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 03:53 03:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 04:26 04:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 04:54 04:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 06:18 06:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 06:18 06:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
68025 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER 06:58 06:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58151 Birmitrapur Barsuan Passe... Pass SER 08:27 08:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 08:55 08:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 10:23 10:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 10:43 10:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
02517 Ispat Special Spec SER 12:47 12:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 13:18 13:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 15:58 15:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU... MEMU SER 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58152 Barsuan - Birmitrapur Pas... Pass SER 16:26 16:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
68026 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER 17:27 17:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 21:32 21:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 22:46 22:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bondamunda by train, get complete information about BNDM / Bondamunda station, nearest airport to Bondamunda. Complete list of trains to and from Bondamunda

Loading...
Bondamunda