ROU / Rourkela Junction
राउरकेला जंक्शन

Rourkela Junction (राउरकेला जंक्शन), station code ROU, is a railway station in Sundargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rourkela Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rourkela Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rourkela Junction (ROU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Spec SCR 00:02 00:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 00:02 00:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02817 Santragachi - Pune SF Far... Spec SER 00:17 00:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 00:30 00:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 00:30 00:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Far... Spec SER 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02893 Bilaspur - Patna SF Festi... Spec SECR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 00:56 01:01 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 00:59 01:09 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 01:07 01:15 8m -
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec SER 01:48 01:55 7m 3
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 01:57 02:05 8m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 02:01 02:11 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02158 Santragachi - Habibganj W... Spec WCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City S... Spec NWR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09660 Udaipur City - Shalimar S... Spec NWR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 02:32 02:42 10m -
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 02:32 02:42 10m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 02:32 02:47 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 02:40 02:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 02:40 02:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 02:54 03:24 30m 3
SMTWTFS
02102 Jnaneswari Superfast Fare... Spec CR 03:00 03:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly... Spec ER 03:10 03:18 8m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 03:15 03:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 03:32 03:42 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 04:00 04:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02280 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 04:10 04:18 8m -
SMTWTFS
18403 Rourkela - Barbil Interci... Exp ECoR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01052 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR 04:30 04:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
09094 Santragachi - Porbandar K... Spec WR 04:30 04:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER - 04:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 04:43 05:22 39m 3
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 04:50 04:57 7m 3
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 04:50 04:57 7m 3
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 04:50 04:57 7m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 05:09 05:29 20m 5
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 05:09 06:10 61m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 05:09 06:10 61m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... Spec SER - 05:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 05:40 05:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 05:42 05:49 7m 4
SMTWTFS
02259 Gitanjali SF Special Spec SER 05:44 05:52 8m -
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 06:00 06:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 06:00 06:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 06:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Spec... Spec SER 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 06:20 06:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 06:31 06:46 15m 5
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 06:45 06:53 8m 5
SMTWTFS
08452 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 07:05 07:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ECoR 07:12 07:20 8m -
SMTWTFS
68025 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 07:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Spec SER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 07:25 07:40 15m 4,5
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Puja ... Spec ECoR 07:29 07:37 8m -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 07:30 07:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 07:43 07:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia ... Spec SER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 07:45 08:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
58151 Birmitrapur Barsuan Passe... Pass SER 07:52 08:02 10m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER - 08:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08105 Rourkela - Puri Express S... Spec SER - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02157 Habibganj - Santragachi W... Spec WCR 08:57 09:05 8m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:15 09:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 09:26 09:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 09:26 09:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 09:26 09:41 15m -
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 09:26 09:41 15m -
SMTWTFS
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 10:20 10:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 10:45 11:15 30m 2
SMTWTFS
02518 Ispat Special Spec SER 11:02 11:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 11:05 11:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 11:20 11:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 11:31 11:46 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 11:35 11:43 8m -
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 11:45 11:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya SF ... Spec NFR 12:00 12:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
02818 Pune - Santragachi SF Far... Spec SER 12:00 12:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 12:00 12:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... MEMU SER 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Far... Spec SER 12:10 12:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02856 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Spec ECoR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02894 Patna - Bilaspur SF Festi... Spec SECR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... Spec SCR 12:22 12:30 8m -
SMTWTFS
02469 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Week... Spec SER 12:22 12:30 8m -
SMTWTFS
02593 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... Spec SER 12:22 12:30 8m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 12:22 12:37 15m 4
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 12:22 12:37 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 12:22 12:37 15m 4
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 12:55 13:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 13:06 13:21 15m 4
SMTWTFS
02517 Ispat Special Spec SER 13:07 13:15 8m -
SMTWTFS
02850 Pune - Hatia SF Special... Spec SER 13:10 13:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 13:25 13:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 13:33 13:48 15m 1
SMTWTFS
03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 13:55 14:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
02855 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Spec ECoR 14:00 14:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 14:00 14:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 14:25 14:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Speci... Spec SER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 14:30 14:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Far... Spec SER 14:33 14:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... MEMU SER 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... MEMU SER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Puja ... Spec ECoR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 15:32 15:47 15m 2
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 15:48 15:58 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 16:03 16:23 20m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 16:20 16:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58152 Barsuan - Birmitrapur Pas... Pass SER 16:48 16:58 10m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:50 17:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Speci... Spec SER - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU... MEMU SER 17:00 17:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
68026 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 17:15 18:15 60m 4
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Spec... Spec SER - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 18:20 18:58 38m 1
SMTWTFS
07052 Chhapra - Secunderabad Su... Spec SCR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 18:28 18:58 30m 1
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 19:10 19:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 19:10 19:25 15m 4
SMTWTFS
08451 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 19:18 19:28 10m -
SMTWTFS
07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Spec SCR 19:25 19:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 19:25 19:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 19:40 19:55 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 19:42 19:50 8m -
SMTWTFS
02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Spec ECoR 20:00 20:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 20:05 20:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
02260 Gitanjali SF Special Spec SER 20:12 20:20 8m -
SMTWTFS
08106 Puri - Rourkela Express S... Spec SER 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT SF ... Spec NFR 20:30 20:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... Spec SCR 20:30 20:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
02470 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Week... Spec SER 20:30 20:38 8m 6
SMTWTFS
02594 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... Spec SER 20:30 20:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 20:35 20:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 20:35 20:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 20:35 20:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 20:35 20:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
02101 Jnaneswari Superfast Fare... Spec CR 20:37 20:45 8m -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 20:45 21:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 20:45 21:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 20:45 21:00 15m 4
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 20:45 21:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... Spec SER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Far... Spec SER 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. ... Spec SER 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02279 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 21:07 21:15 8m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER - 21:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
01051 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR 21:22 21:30 8m -
SMTWTFS
09093 Porbandar - Santragachi K... Spec WR 21:22 21:30 8m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 21:28 21:38 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 21:35 21:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Spec SER - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 21:55 22:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
18404 Barbil - Rourkela Interci... Exp ECoR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 22:25 22:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 22:25 22:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02849 Hatia - Pune SF Special... Spec SER 22:35 22:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 22:40 22:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 22:58 23:08 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 23:00 23:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec SER 23:15 23:23 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 23:20 23:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rourkela Junction by train, get complete information about ROU / Rourkela Junction station, nearest airport to Rourkela Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rourkela Junction

Loading...
Rourkela Junction