GP / Rajgangpur
राजगांगपुर

Rajgangpur (राजगांगपुर), station code GP, is a railway station in Sundargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajgangpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajgangpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajgangpur (GP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02893 Bilaspur - Patna SF Festi... Spec SECR 00:19 00:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 00:25 00:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 00:31 00:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 01:23 01:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 03:01 03:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 04:35 04:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 04:35 04:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 04:35 04:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Spec... Spec SER 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 05:37 05:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 05:41 05:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... Spec SER 05:43 05:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 06:02 06:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 06:16 06:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08452 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 06:30 06:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Spec SER 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 07:03 07:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 07:11 07:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... MEMU SER 07:53 07:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Puja ... Spec ECoR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 08:37 08:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08105 Rourkela - Puri Express S... Spec SER 08:42 08:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 09:43 09:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:57 09:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... MEMU SER 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
02518 Ispat Special Spec SER 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 10:51 10:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
02894 Patna - Bilaspur SF Festi... Spec SECR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
02517 Ispat Special Spec SER 13:41 13:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... MEMU SER 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 14:13 14:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Puja ... Spec ECoR 14:57 14:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 15:03 15:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 15:17 15:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... MEMU SER 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:21 16:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU... MEMU SER 17:45 17:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Spec... Spec SER 18:44 18:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
08106 Puri - Rourkela Express S... Spec SER 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 19:26 19:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 19:26 19:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 19:53 19:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08451 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 20:17 20:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... Spec SER 20:20 20:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 20:56 20:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 21:52 21:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Spec SER 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 23:41 23:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajgangpur by train, get complete information about GP / Rajgangpur station, nearest airport to Rajgangpur. Complete list of trains to and from Rajgangpur

Loading...
Rajgangpur