BPP / Bapatla
बापट्ला / బాపట్ల

Bapatla (बापट्ला / బాపట్ల), station code BPP, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bapatla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bapatla have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bapatla (BPP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:12 00:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:21 00:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:29 00:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 01:40 01:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 01:46 01:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 01:59 02:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 03:43 03:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Spec SCR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 04:43 04:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 04:59 05:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 04:59 05:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 05:14 05:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02710 Simhapuri Special Spec SCR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02711 Pinakini SF Special Spec SCR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... Spec SCR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 09:23 09:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 09:23 09:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... MEMU SCR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 10:33 10:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 10:44 10:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:44 10:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU MEMU SCR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 13:54 13:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Spec ECoR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 14:43 14:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02656 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 15:58 15:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Spec ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 16:19 16:30 11m -
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... Spec SCR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02712 Pinakini SF Special Spec SCR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCoR 19:57 19:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Spec SCR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
02821 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SER 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 21:29 21:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 21:32 21:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
02709 Simhapuri Special Spec SCR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 22:04 22:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... Spec SR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 22:11 22:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Ex... Spec SCR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 22:43 22:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
07644 Circar Special Spec SCR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 22:54 22:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:01 23:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02655 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
07643 Circar Special Spec SCR 23:20 23:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:22 23:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:32 23:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Ex... Spec SCR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... Spec SR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 23:54 23:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
02822 MGR Chennai Central - How... Spec SER 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 23:57 23:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bapatla by train, get complete information about BPP / Bapatla station, nearest airport to Bapatla. Complete list of trains to and from Bapatla

Loading...
Bapatla