MAG / Mangalagiri
मंगलगिरी

Mangalagiri (मंगलगिरी), station code MAG, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangalagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangalagiri have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangalagiri (MAG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festiva... Spec SCR 03:10 03:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 05:04 05:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Covi... Spec SCR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
77221 Vijayawada - Guntur Passe... EMU SCR 06:38 06:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
67229 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:48 06:49 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
07239 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
67254 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Spec SCR 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... DEMU SCR 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
02796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada ... Spec SCR 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada ... SF SCR 09:53 09:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
67213 Macherla - Vijayawada Mem... MEMU SCoR 10:18 10:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR 11:04 11:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
67273 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU... MEMU SCR 12:54 12:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 13:19 13:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Spec SCR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... Spec ECoR 13:33 13:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07240 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 14:12 14:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Covid... Spec SCR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
67274 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 14:36 14:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... Spec ECoR 15:20 15:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 15:21 15:22 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
67224 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
67223 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 17:18 17:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 17:44 17:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12795 Vijayawada - Lingampalli ... SF SCR 17:45 17:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02795 Vijayawada - Lingampalli ... Spec SCR 17:45 17:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
67259 Guntur - Vijayawada Memu... MEMU SCR 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
77230 Guntur Vijayawada Passeng... EMU SCR 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
07644 Circar Covid - 19 Special... Spec SCR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 21:20 21:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 22:36 22:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festiva... Spec SCR 23:39 23:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangalagiri by train, get complete information about MAG / Mangalagiri station, nearest airport to Mangalagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Mangalagiri

Loading...
Mangalagiri