BXR / Buxar
बक्सर

Buxar (बक्सर), station code BXR, is a railway station in Buxar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Buxar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Buxar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Buxar (BXR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 00:10 00:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special... Spec CR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 00:25 00:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 00:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 00:32 00:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 00:32 00:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Spec NFR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02948 Azimabad SF Special Spec WR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 01:45 01:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Spec WR 01:45 01:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... Spec CR 01:56 01:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 02:01 02:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 02:02 02:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02947 Azimabad SF Special Spec WR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 02:15 02:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR 02:15 02:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 02:36 02:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... Spec ER 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 03:12 03:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NR 03:47 03:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR - 04:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly ... Spec SR 04:09 04:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Speci... Spec ECR - 04:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR - 04:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 04:55 04:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 05:07 05:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 05:31 05:35 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 05:56 05:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 06:04 06:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 06:04 06:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Banaras Memu MEMU ECR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Spe... Spec NFR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 06:32 06:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 07:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Spec ECR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Spe... Spec NFR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 08:42 08:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... Spec NER 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 09:17 09:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09063 Udhna - Danapur SF Specia... Spec WR 09:47 09:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 09:59 10:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02872 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... Spec NR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09422 Patna- Ahmedabad Special... Spec WR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 11:42 11:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 11:42 11:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... Spec ER 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 12:00 12:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 12:19 12:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 12:20 12:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 12:30 12:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT E... Spec CR 12:37 12:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 13:01 13:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 13:14 13:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 13:14 13:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03239 Patna - Kota Special Spec ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03237 Patna - Kota Special Spec ECR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 13:35 13:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... Spec SCR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec NFR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:36 15:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 15:36 15:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 15:36 15:40 4m 2
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 15:36 15:40 4m -
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 15:36 15:40 4m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 15:42 15:46 4m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 15:42 15:46 4m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 15:42 15:46 4m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 15:55 15:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... Spec SCR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03240 Kota - Patna Special Spec ECR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03238 Kota - Patna Special Spec ECR 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 17:05 17:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 17:31 17:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Specia... Spec WR 17:56 17:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly ... Spec SR 17:56 17:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 18:04 18:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 18:04 18:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Special Spec ER 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... Spec NER 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 19:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02871 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:42 19:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... Spec NR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 19:54 19:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 19:54 19:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 21:11 21:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 21:11 21:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 21:21 21:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:25 21:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Spec ECR 21:46 21:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63230 Banaras - Buxar Memu MEMU ECR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NR 22:31 22:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:36 22:40 4m 1
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04040 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 23:20 23:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Speci... Spec ECR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 23:32 23:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 23:32 23:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 23:52 23:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, get complete information about BXR / Buxar station, nearest airport to Buxar. Complete list of trains to and from Buxar

Loading...
Buxar