NAZJ / Nazirganj
नाजिरगंज

Nazirganj (नाजिरगंज), station code NAZJ, is a railway station in Buxar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nazirganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nazirganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nazirganj (NAZJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 00:15 00:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:13 06:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
03316 Samastipur - Katihar Exam... Spec ECR 06:13 06:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:57 06:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 07:13 07:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:14 08:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Fare Sp... Spec SER 10:11 10:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:01 13:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 17:27 17:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Fare Sp... Spec SER 17:27 17:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... DEMU ECR 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
03315 Katihar - Samastipur Exam... Spec ECR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:46 20:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 21:52 21:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nazirganj by train, get complete information about NAZJ / Nazirganj station, nearest airport to Nazirganj. Complete list of trains to and from Nazirganj

Loading...
Nazirganj