TWG / Twining Ganj
टुड़ीगंज

Twining Ganj (टुड़ीगंज), station code TWG, is a railway station in Buxar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Twining Ganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Twining Ganj (TWG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 03:56 03:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
03262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Speci... Spec ECR 05:12 05:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 05:23 05:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:50 07:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 10:15 10:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 12:05 12:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 12:05 12:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 12:38 12:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 16:41 16:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 17:52 17:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Speci... Spec ECR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 21:50 21:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 23:00 23:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Twining Ganj by train, get complete information about TWG / Twining Ganj station, nearest airport to Twining Ganj. Complete list of trains to and from Twining Ganj

Loading...
Twining Ganj