CAN / Kannur Main
कण्णूर मैन

Kannur Main (कण्णूर मैन), station code CAN, is a railway station in Kannur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kannur Main.

The station also known as Cannanore Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kannur Main have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kannur Main (CAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 00:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 00:37 00:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 00:57 01:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 01:37 01:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 01:37 01:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 01:37 01:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:42 01:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 01:47 01:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 01:47 01:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 01:47 01:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 01:52 01:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 01:52 01:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 02:37 02:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 03:12 03:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 04:17 04:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 04:37 04:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR - 04:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 04:57 05:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 04:57 05:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 04:57 05:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR - 05:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 06:00 06:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 06:17 06:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 06:17 06:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 06:32 06:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 06:37 06:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR - 06:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 07:02 07:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 07:07 07:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 07:17 07:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Exp SR 08:02 08:05 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 08:37 08:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 08:37 08:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 09:02 09:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 09:22 09:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 09:32 09:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 09:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 09:57 10:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 09:57 10:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 09:57 10:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 10:02 10:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 10:35 10:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 11:35 11:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 11:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16609 Thrissur - Kannur Express... Exp SR 12:05 - - 1A,2
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 12:22 12:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 12:57 13:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 13:17 13:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 13:22 13:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 13:57 14:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 13:57 14:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 14:12 14:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR - 14:45 - 1A,2,3
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
06456 Kannur - Shoranur Express... Exp SR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 15:25 15:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 15:37 15:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 16:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Expres... Exp SR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 16:52 16:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 17:07 17:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 17:07 17:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:07 17:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 17:07 17:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passeng... Pass SR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 17:15 17:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR - 17:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
06469 Kannur - Charvattur Expre... Exp SR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 18:27 18:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 18:42 18:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:57 19:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 19:32 19:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 19:32 19:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 19:47 19:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 19:52 19:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 21:17 21:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 22:05 22:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 22:05 22:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 22:32 22:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 23:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kannur Main by train, get complete information about CAN / Kannur Main station, nearest airport to Kannur Main. Complete list of trains to and from Kannur Main

Loading...
Kannur Main