KPQ / Kannapuram
कण्णपुरम

Kannapuram (कण्णपुरम), station code KPQ, is a railway station in Kannur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kannapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kannapuram have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kannapuram (KPQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 00:14 00:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 02:14 02:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 02:14 02:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 02:14 02:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06607 Kannur - Coimbatore Expre... Spec SR 04:36 04:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 06:56 06:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 07:32 07:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 09:54 09:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 11:22 11:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 15:44 15:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 16:34 16:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passeng... Pass SR 17:34 17:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 20:37 20:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kannapuram by train, get complete information about KPQ / Kannapuram station, nearest airport to Kannapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Kannapuram

Loading...
Kannapuram