DDA / Duraundha Junction
दुरौंधा जंक्शन

Duraundha Junction (दुरौंधा जंक्शन), station code DDA, is a railway station in Siwan district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Duraundha Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Duraundha Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Duraundha Junction (DDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 04:17 04:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 07:14 07:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 07:26 07:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER 07:41 07:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55165 Chhapra -Duraundha Passen... Pass NER 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55171 Duraundha - Masrakh Passe... Pass NER - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 08:32 08:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 11:44 11:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 12:19 12:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER 12:36 12:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 12:49 12:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 14:07 14:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55172 Masrakh - Duraundha Passe... Pass NER 14:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55169 Duraundha -Siwan Passenge... Pass NER - 14:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 15:49 15:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 16:39 16:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55170 Siwan - Duraundha Passeng... Pass NER 18:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55009 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 19:47 19:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passe... Pass NER - 20:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 21:09 21:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 22:42 22:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Duraundha Junction by train, get complete information about DDA / Duraundha Junction station, nearest airport to Duraundha Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Duraundha Junction

Loading...
Duraundha Junction