MW / Mairwa
मैरवा

Mairwa (मैरवा), station code MW, is a railway station in Siwan district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mairwa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mairwa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mairwa (MW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 00:22 00:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:26 01:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 01:51 01:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Fe... Spec NCR 02:01 02:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Fe... Spec NCR 04:14 04:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 04:26 04:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 05:19 05:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Spec CR 06:59 07:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Spec NER 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 09:22 09:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05733 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05734 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 10:54 10:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER 11:23 11:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 14:01 14:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 14:09 14:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 14:36 14:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 15:11 15:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER 18:02 18:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 19:10 19:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Spec CR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55009 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 19:27 19:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Spec NER 19:40 19:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 21:26 21:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mairwa by train, get complete information about MW / Mairwa station, nearest airport to Mairwa. Complete list of trains to and from Mairwa

Loading...
Mairwa