DHN / Dhanbad Junction
धनबाद जंक्शन

Dhanbad Junction (धनबाद जंक्शन), station code DHN, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhanbad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhanbad Junction have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 00:07 00:12 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Speci... Spec SER 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Spec NFR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU ER 00:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 00:50 00:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 00:51 00:52 1m 5
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 01:13 01:23 10m 7
SMTWTFS
08604 Godda - Ranchi Special... Spec SER 01:13 01:23 10m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 01:40 01:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02311 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 02:00 02:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity ... Spec SER 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 02:05 02:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Special... Spec WR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 02:32 02:37 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02496 Pratap SF Fare Special... Spec NWR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
03125 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Spe... Spec ER 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02938 Garba SF Special Spec WR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
03180 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah Week... Spec ER 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 03:07 03:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Fare S... Spec NWR 03:07 03:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
02312 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 03:17 03:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 03:20 03:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Speci... Spec ER 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Speci... Spec ER 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Spec SCR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 03:45 03:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 03:55 04:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 03:55 04:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 04:17 04:22 5m 5
SMTWTFS
03404 Vananchal Fare Special... Spec ER 04:18 04:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 04:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 05:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR - 05:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR - 05:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
03303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercit... Spec ECR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
02340 Coalfield Fare Special... Spec ER - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER - 05:55 - 2,6
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 05:55 06:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Speci... Spec SER 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone I... Spec ECR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53324 Dhanbad Sindri Town Passe... Pass ECR - 06:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 06:18 06:23 5m 2,1
SMTWTFS
02314 New Delhi - Sealdah AC Sp... Spec ER 06:18 06:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 06:26 06:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02302 New Delhi - Howrah AC Spe... Spec ER 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02358 Durgiana SF Special Spec ER 07:16 07:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 07:22 07:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR - 08:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
63556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu... MEMU ER 08:16 08:19 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 08:37 08:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02495 Pratap Express SF Fare Sp... Spec NWR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02941 Parasnath SF Special Spec WR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03126 Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Spe... Spec ER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02937 Garba SF Special Spec WR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACSF ER 08:58 09:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Drnt ER 08:58 09:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 09:06 09:14 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 09:06 09:14 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02288 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Spec ER 09:12 09:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 09:21 09:26 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Spec ER 09:21 09:26 5m -
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 09:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
63546 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER - 09:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
53323 Sindri Town-Dhanbad Passe... Pass ECR 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 10:07 10:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 10:15 10:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Spec NFR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Far... Spec WR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata W... Spec NWR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 10:30 10:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 10:30 10:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 10:40 10:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR - 10:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
02988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Fare S... Spec NWR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07052 Chhapra - Secunderabad Su... Spec SCR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 11:10 - - 2,6,7
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 11:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
03387 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 11:18 - - -
SMTWTFS
02320 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Spec ER 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallia... Spec ER 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... Spec ER 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
53334 Dhanbad Sindri Town Passe... Pass ECR - 11:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 11:50 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 11:57 12:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 12:00 12:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 12:00 12:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 12:06 12:16 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 12:26 12:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 12:26 12:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 12:26 12:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 13:00 13:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER - 13:40 - 1A
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR - 13:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER - 14:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 14:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 15:17 15:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
53327 Sindri Town-Gomoh Passeng... Pass ECR 15:20 15:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63545 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 15:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 15:30 16:40 70m 2
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... MEMU ER - 15:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
02357 Durgiana SF Special Spec ER 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 15:57 16:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR - 16:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 16:07 16:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 16:15 16:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Spec SCR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03388 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 16:35 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 16:45 16:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
53328 Gomoh Sindri Town Passeng... Pass ECR 17:00 17:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 17:05 17:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 17:10 17:15 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
02319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Spec ER 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallia... Spec ER 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... Spec ER 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 17:15 17:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) W... Spec NWR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Far... Spec WR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 17:35 17:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 17:35 17:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 17:43 17:48 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Spec ER 17:43 17:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 18:03 18:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 19:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 19:18 19:28 10m 7
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 19:25 19:30 5m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly... Spec ER 19:43 19:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
08603 Ranchi - Godda Special... Spec SER 19:48 19:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 19:55 20:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02301 Howrah - New Delhi AC Spe... Spec ER 19:55 20:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 20:20 20:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02313 Sealdah - New Delhi AC Sp... Spec ER 20:20 20:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02287 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Spec ER 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 20:43 20:48 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02942 Parasnath SF Special Spec WR 20:48 20:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53333 Sindri Town-Dhanbad Passe... Pass ECR 21:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 21:14 21:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR - 21:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02339 Coalfield Fare Special... Spec ER 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR 21:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR - 21:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACSF ER 21:51 21:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Drnt ER 21:51 21:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 22:00 22:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Special Spec WR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 22:18 22:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad I... Spec ECR 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01447 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
03179 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec ER 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 22:40 22:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercit... Spec ECR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR - 23:10 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 23:18 23:23 5m 7
SMTWTFS
03403 Vananchal Fare Special... Spec ER 23:18 23:23 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 23:26 23:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR 23:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 23:30 23:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 23:42 23:47 5m 5,7
SMTWTFS
08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity ... Spec SER 23:48 23:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 23:53 23:58 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhanbad Junction by train, get complete information about DHN / Dhanbad Junction station, nearest airport to Dhanbad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dhanbad Junction

Loading...
Dhanbad Junction