KMME / Kumardubi
कुमारधुबी

Kumardubi (कुमारधुबी), station code KMME, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumardubi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kumardubi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumardubi (KMME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity ... Spec SER 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 04:08 04:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 05:37 05:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 06:28 06:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02340 Coalfield Fare Special... Spec ER 06:28 06:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 06:58 06:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 08:42 08:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu... MEMU ER 09:07 09:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 09:21 09:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03387 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
63546 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 10:36 10:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 11:02 11:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 11:03 11:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallia... Spec ER 12:28 12:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 13:20 13:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 14:27 14:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
63545 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 14:27 14:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 15:57 15:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 16:30 16:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallia... Spec ER 16:30 16:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 16:58 16:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03388 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 16:58 16:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 17:03 17:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 17:30 17:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 19:48 19:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 20:51 20:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02339 Coalfield Fare Special... Spec ER 20:53 20:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 22:46 22:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 23:15 23:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU ER 23:28 23:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
01447 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumardubi by train, get complete information about KMME / Kumardubi station, nearest airport to Kumardubi. Complete list of trains to and from Kumardubi

Loading...
Kumardubi