VAA / Bhaga
भागा

Bhaga (भागा), station code VAA, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhaga.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhaga have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhaga (VAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU MEMU SER 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
68074 Khanoodih - Bhojudih Memu... MEMU SER 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68077 Adra Bhaga MEMU MEMU SER 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
68078 Bhaga Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
68073 Bhojudih Bhaga Memu MEMU SER 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh Express... Exp SER 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 21:41 21:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhaga by train, get complete information about VAA / Bhaga station, nearest airport to Bhaga. Complete list of trains to and from Bhaga

Loading...
Bhaga