EKN / Ezhukone
एष़ुकोण

Ezhukone (एष़ुकोण), station code EKN, is a railway station in Kollam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ezhukone.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ezhukone (EKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 03:41 03:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56332 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 06:47 06:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
56744 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 06:47 06:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 07:05 07:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56331 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
56743 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
56334 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 09:32 09:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
06729 Madurai - Punalur Covid -... Spec SR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 09:55 09:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56738 Kollam - Sengottai Passen... Pass SR 10:53 10:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Speci... Spec SR 13:14 13:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 16:01 16:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06730 Punalur - Madurai Covid -... Spec SR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 18:01 18:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Speci... Spec SR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:11 20:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ezhukone by train, get complete information about EKN / Ezhukone station, nearest airport to Ezhukone. Complete list of trains to and from Ezhukone

Loading...
Ezhukone