KIF / Kuri
कुरि

Kuri (कुरि), station code KIF, is a railway station in Kollam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kuri (KIF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56332 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 07:05 07:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56744 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 07:05 07:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56331 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56743 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
56334 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 09:50 09:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 10:15 10:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56738 Kollam - Sengottai Passen... Pass SR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 11:26 11:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 13:50 13:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 14:26 14:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 15:45 15:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 17:45 17:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 18:38 18:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kuri by train, get complete information about KIF / Kuri station, nearest airport to Kuri. Complete list of trains to and from Kuri

Loading...
Kuri