PUU / Punalur
पुनलूर

Punalur (पुनलूर), station code PUU, is a railway station in Kollam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Punalur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Punalur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Punalur (PUU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06792 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 00:35 00:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06791 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Spec SR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56332 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56744 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56331 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
56743 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56334 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06729 Madurai - Punalur Covid -... Spec SR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56738 Kollam - Sengottai Passen... Pass SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Speci... Spec SR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
06730 Punalur - Madurai Covid -... Spec SR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Speci... Spec SR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Punalur by train, get complete information about PUU / Punalur station, nearest airport to Punalur. Complete list of trains to and from Punalur

Loading...
Punalur