FLK / Falakata
फालाकाटा

Falakata (फालाकाटा), station code FLK, is a railway station in Alipurduar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Falakata.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Falakata have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Falakata (FLK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02345 Saraighat SF Special Spec ER 03:19 03:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 05:14 05:19 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 05:15 05:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 05:20 05:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 05:22 05:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
03147 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 08:42 08:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 10:27 10:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 12:47 12:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 12:52 12:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Special Spec NFR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03148 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02346 Saraighat SF Special Spec ER 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 19:02 19:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:36 19:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 20:31 20:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 20:31 20:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Falakata by train, get complete information about FLK / Falakata station, nearest airport to Falakata. Complete list of trains to and from Falakata

Loading...
Falakata