HOJ / Hamilton Ganj
हेमिलटन गंज

Hamilton Ganj (हेमिलटन गंज), station code HOJ, is a railway station in Alipurduar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hamilton Ganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hamilton Ganj have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hamilton Ganj (HOJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 05:45 05:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri In... Spec NFR 06:30 06:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri In... Int NFR 06:42 06:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... DEMU NFR 08:38 08:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 11:05 11:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 12:10 12:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 14:07 14:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 15:47 15:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar In... Spec NFR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 21:26 21:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR 22:56 22:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hamilton Ganj by train, get complete information about HOJ / Hamilton Ganj station, nearest airport to Hamilton Ganj. Complete list of trains to and from Hamilton Ganj

Loading...
Hamilton Ganj