GAR / Gadarwara
गाडरवारा

Gadarwara (गाडरवारा), station code GAR, is a railway station in Narsinghpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadarwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gadarwara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gadarwara (GAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02292 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... Spec WCR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08233 Narmada Express Special... Spec SECR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana ... Spec WR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... Spec WCR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... Spec WCR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... Spec WCR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02051 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... Spec WCR 08:17 08:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... SF WCR 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 09:24 09:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana ... Spec WR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:28 11:45 17m 1
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 11:52 11:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR 12:30 12:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 13:33 13:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02052 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... Spec WCR 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01271 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 20:43 20:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... Spec WCR 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Ga... Spec WCR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 21:31 21:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08234 Narmada Express Special... Spec SECR 23:18 23:30 12m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gadarwara by train, get complete information about GAR / Gadarwara station, nearest airport to Gadarwara. Complete list of trains to and from Gadarwara

Loading...
Gadarwara