HUP / Hindupur
हिन्दुपुर / హిందూపూర్

Hindupur (हिन्दुपुर / హిందూపూర్), station code HUP, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hindupur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hindupur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hindupur (HUP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Spec SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru F... Spec SWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 00:24 00:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Spec SWR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 00:59 01:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 01:11 01:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06077 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 01:11 01:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Fest... Spec SWR 01:11 01:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 01:12 01:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Fe... Spec ER 01:14 01:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 01:59 02:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Spec SWR 01:59 02:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur COVID-... Spec SWR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 05:51 05:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... Spec SCR 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
07211 Kondaveedu Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Spe... Spec SCR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Speci... Spec SR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06528 Karnataka SF Express Covi... Spec SWR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Wee... Spec WCR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 11:18 11:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Sp... Spec WR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Speci... Spec SR 11:35 11:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 13:13 13:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07212 Kondaveedu Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Spec WR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore C... Spec CR 17:14 17:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 17:18 17:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Wee... Spec WCR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Spe... Spec SCR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Spec SCR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT C... Spec CR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06078 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Fe... Spec SWR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur F... Spec SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Spec SWR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 20:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Latur COVID-... Spec SWR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR 21:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06527 Karnataka SF Express Covi... Spec SWR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hindupur by train, get complete information about HUP / Hindupur station, nearest airport to Hindupur. Complete list of trains to and from Hindupur

Loading...
Hindupur