ATP / Anantapur
अनंतपूर / అనంతపురం

Anantapur (अनंतपूर / అనంతపురం), station code ATP, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anantapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anantapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anantapur (ATP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01312 Hassan - Solapur Express ... Spec CR 00:20 00:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 00:24 00:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02732 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... Spec SCR 00:24 00:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
02770 Seven Hills SF Festival S... Spec SCR 00:24 00:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 01:19 01:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 01:19 01:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 01:59 02:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT C... Spec SR 02:01 02:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Express Covid-19 Sp... Spec CR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01311 Solapur - Hassan Express ... Spec CR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06577 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Sum... Spec SWR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special... Spec SWR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07211 Kondaveedu Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06077 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02251 Wainganga SF Festival Spe... Spec SWR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec NER 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... Spec SCR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 04:19 04:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Fe... Spec NER 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Spec SWR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Spec SCR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Spe... Spec SCR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06528 Karnataka SF Express Covi... Spec SWR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 09:22 09:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
02252 Wainganga SF Festival Spe... Spec SWR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Sp... Spec WR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Speci... Spec SR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Wee... Spec WCR 09:31 09:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
07215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Spec SCR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Speci... Spec SR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil C... Spec SR 12:13 12:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Spec SCR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore C... Spec CR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
06078 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Spec SCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07212 Kondaveedu Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Spe... Spec SCR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02769 Seven Hills SF Festival S... Spec SCR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Wee... Spec WCR 20:18 20:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Spec SCR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Fe... Spec SWR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT C... Spec CR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Spec SWR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru F... Spec SWR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 21:09 21:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur F... Spec SWR 21:32 21:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Spec SWR 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Fe... Spec ER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06578 Guwahati - Yesvantpur Sum... Spec SWR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Spec SWR 23:14 23:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06527 Karnataka SF Express Covi... Spec SWR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anantapur by train, get complete information about ATP / Anantapur station, nearest airport to Anantapur. Complete list of trains to and from Anantapur

Loading...
Anantapur