GY / Gooty Junction
गुत्ती जंक्शन

Gooty Junction (गुत्ती जंक्शन), station code GY, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gooty Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gooty Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gooty Junction (GY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 00:15 00:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 00:59 01:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 01:19 01:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 02:24 02:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07643 Hyderabad - Tirupati Spec... Exp SCR 03:10 03:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
07483 Kacheguda - Tirupati Fare... Exp SCR 03:10 03:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06223 Shivamogga Town - MGR Che... Exp SWR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 03:41 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Pra... Exp SCR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07510 Tirupati - Hyderabad Summ... Exp SCR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07642 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 04:21 - - -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:39 10:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 12:55 13:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 13:15 13:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07289 Dhone - Gooty Demu Specia... DEMU SCR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07290 Gooty - Dhone Demu Specia... DEMU SCR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
77410 Dhone - Gooty Demu DEMU SCR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77411 Gooty - Dhone DEMU DEMU SCR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 15:49 15:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 19:10 19:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07644 Tirupati - Hyderabad Spec... Exp SCR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07614 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07484 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 20:09 20:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 20:09 20:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Pra... Exp SCR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 21:44 21:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06224 MGR Chennai Central - Shi... Exp SWR 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07509 Hyderabad - Tirupati Summ... Exp SCR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gooty Junction by train, get complete information about GY / Gooty Junction station, nearest airport to Gooty Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gooty Junction

Loading...
Gooty Junction