HX / Kadapa Jn.
कड़पा जंक्शन

Kadapa Jn. (कड़पा जंक्शन), station code HX, is a railway station in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kadapa Jn..

The station also known as Cuddapah Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kadapa Jn. have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kadapa Jn. (HX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT F... Spec SR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Spec SCR 01:06 01:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 01:19 01:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01202 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec CR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Spec CR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kev... Spec WR 03:19 03:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festiva... Spec SR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Sp... Spec SCR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Spec CR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07416 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai SF S... Spec CR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Spec CR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07333 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Spec SWR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... Spec SCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 07:58 08:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77405 Kadapa - Pendlimarri DEMU... DEMU SCR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Spec SCR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Ce... Spec WR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09054 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Spec WR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 11:08 11:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
77406 Pendlimarri - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77402 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 12:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 13:33 13:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Spec SCR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil F... Spec SR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festiva... Spec SR 14:03 14:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Spec SCR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 16:59 17:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Spec CR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... Spec SCR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02793 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... DEMU SCR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07334 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Spec SWR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Spec WR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 20:29 20:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Sp... Spec SCR 20:57 20:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Spec SCR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 22:14 22:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 22:33 22:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Spec SCR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07415 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 23:53 23:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07420 Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati ... Spec ER 23:58 00:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kadapa Jn. by train, get complete information about HX / Kadapa Jn. station, nearest airport to Kadapa Jn.. Complete list of trains to and from Kadapa Jn.

Loading...
Kadapa Jn.