KOU / Koduru
कोडूरु / కోడూరు

Koduru (कोडूरु / కోడూరు), station code KOU, is a railway station in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Koduru.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Koduru have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Koduru (KOU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 01:51 01:55 4m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 02:24 02:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 03:54 03:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07488 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 05:29 05:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Sp... Spec SCR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 07:14 07:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Spec SCR 09:23 09:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 09:49 09:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
01160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Spec CR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 18:09 18:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07487 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09053 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Spec WR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02798 Venkatadri SF Festival Sp... Spec SCR 19:41 19:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Spec SCR 20:37 20:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 21:19 21:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 23:49 23:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Koduru by train, get complete information about KOU / Koduru station, nearest airport to Koduru. Complete list of trains to and from Koduru

Loading...
Koduru