IGP / Igatpuri
इगतपुरी

Igatpuri (इगतपुरी), station code IGP, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Igatpuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Igatpuri have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Igatpuri (IGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah F... Exp CR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07198 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07196 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 00:20 00:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:50 00:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 00:55 01:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 01:35 01:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 02:55 03:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:20 03:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 03:30 03:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12154 Rani Kamlapati - Mumbai L... SF CR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 06:15 06:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 08:10 08:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 08:30 08:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 09:05 09:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 09:17 09:20 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11119 Igatpuri - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 10:47 10:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 10:55 11:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07195 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07197 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR 11:05 11:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 13:20 13:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 13:22 13:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11120 Bhusaval - Igatpuri MEMU... MEMU CR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:10 15:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 15:30 15:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia S... Exp CR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 17:05 17:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51424 Manmad Igatpuri Shuttle... Pass CR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
51423 Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle... Pass CR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 17:58 16:00 1322m -
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 18:17 18:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... SF CR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapa... SF CR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Ant... Ant NER 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 19:13 19:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj jn... Drnt CR 19:50 19:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 20:50 20:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib... Exp SCR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12289 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duro... Drnt CR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 22:53 22:55 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 23:45 23:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Igatpuri by train, get complete information about IGP / Igatpuri station, nearest airport to Igatpuri. Complete list of trains to and from Igatpuri

Loading...
Igatpuri