JM / Jalamb Junction
जलंब जंक्शन

Jalamb Junction (जलंब जंक्शन), station code JM, is a railway station in Buldhana district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalamb Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalamb Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalamb Junction (JM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71102 Khamgaon - Jalamb RailBus... EMU CR 05:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 05:25 05:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61101 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU... MEMU CR 08:26 08:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71105 Jalamb Khamgaon RailBus... EMU CR - 09:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 10:33 10:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 10:33 10:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71108 Khamgaon - Jalamb Rail Bu... EMU CR 11:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71109 Jalamb - Khamgaon Rail Bu... EMU CR - 12:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
71112 Khamgaon Jalamb RailBus... EMU CR 15:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61102 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 16:27 16:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71113 Jalamb Khamgaon RailBus... EMU CR - 16:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71116 Khamgaon Jalamb RailBus... EMU CR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 21:23 21:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71117 Jalamb Khamgaon RailBus... EMU CR - 22:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 23:57 23:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalamb Junction by train, get complete information about JM / Jalamb Junction station, nearest airport to Jalamb Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jalamb Junction

Loading...
Jalamb Junction