MKU / Malkapur
मल्कापुर

Malkapur (मल्कापुर), station code MKU, is a railway station in Buldhana district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malkapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malkapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malkapur (MKU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02170 Sewagram SF Special Spec CR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02105 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02035 Pune - Nagpur SF Special... Spec CR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09093 Porbandar - Santragachi K... Spec WR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02279 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... Spec CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01138 Prerna Superfast Special... Spec CR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 04:46 04:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec SER 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... Spec WR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 06:12 06:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec NR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02656 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61101 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU... MEMU CR 07:37 07:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02655 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Spec SCR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09126 Amravati - Surat Special... Spec WCR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Spec... Spec SCR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02260 Gitanjali SF Special Spec SER 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01137 Prerna SF Special Spec CR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Spec ECoR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 13:21 13:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... Spec WR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02259 Gitanjali SF Special Spec SER 13:29 13:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 13:44 13:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... Spec NR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
08402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Spec ECoR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 15:22 15:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec NWR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec NWR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
04692 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... Spec NR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... Spec SCR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 15:38 15:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61102 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Spec SCR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec NWR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec NWR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... Spec NR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... Spec SCR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Spec... Spec SCR 19:02 19:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
09125 Surat - Amravati Special... Spec WCR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 19:09 19:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec SER 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly... Spec ER 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 20:38 20:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02280 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
09094 Santragachi - Porbandar K... Spec WR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF... Spec CR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02106 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02169 Sewagram SF Special Spec CR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malkapur by train, get complete information about MKU / Malkapur station, nearest airport to Malkapur. Complete list of trains to and from Malkapur

Loading...
Malkapur