KDPR / Kumedpur Junction
कुमेदपुर जंक्शन

Kumedpur Junction (कुमेदपुर जंक्शन), station code KDPR, is a railway station in Maldah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumedpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kumedpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 07:10 07:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 09:12 09:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05718 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 09:12 09:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Exp NFR 10:20 10:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 14:43 14:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 15:55 15:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 16:15 16:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Exp NFR 18:27 18:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 19:48 19:50 2m BypassL
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 23:12 23:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumedpur Junction by train, get complete information about KDPR / Kumedpur Junction station, nearest airport to Kumedpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kumedpur Junction

Loading...
Kumedpur Junction