KDPR / Kumedpur Junction
कुमेदपुर जंक्शन

Kumedpur Junction (कुमेदपुर जंक्शन), station code KDPR, is a railway station in Maldah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumedpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kumedpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 03:29 03:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 04:19 04:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 07:10 07:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
05707 Radhikapur - Katihar Expr... Spec NFR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 08:41 08:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 09:12 09:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 14:47 14:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 16:15 16:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 17:12 17:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 18:02 18:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05708 Katihar - Radhikapur Expr... Spec NFR 19:46 19:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 19:48 19:50 2m BypassL
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 20:38 20:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 21:03 21:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 23:12 23:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 23:12 23:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 23:12 23:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumedpur Junction by train, get complete information about KDPR / Kumedpur Junction station, nearest airport to Kumedpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kumedpur Junction

Loading...
Kumedpur Junction