MLDT / Malda Town
मालदा टाउन

Malda Town (मालदा टाउन), station code MLDT, is a railway station in Maldah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malda Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malda Town have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malda Town (MLDT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 00:10 00:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati S... SF NFR 00:25 00:35 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 00:25 00:35 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 00:25 00:35 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 00:40 00:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 01:10 01:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 01:10 01:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 01:45 01:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 01:45 01:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 02:00 02:10 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 02:00 02:10 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 02:00 02:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 02:05 02:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 02:20 02:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 02:40 02:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 03:10 03:20 10m 2,4,6
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 03:35 03:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02501 Kolkata - Agartala Specia... ACExp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Specia... ACSF NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 04:15 04:25 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER - 04:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 04:35 04:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 04:35 04:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 04:50 05:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Speci... ACExp ER 04:50 05:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 05:00 05:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 05:25 05:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13189 Sealdah - Balurghat Expre... Exp ER 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 06:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 06:20 06:30 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 06:50 07:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 06:50 07:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 06:50 07:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
05701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 07:10 07:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55421 Malda Town Balurghat Pass... Pass NFR - 07:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 07:35 07:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 07:35 07:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda Town - Digha Expres... Exp ER - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 08:00 08:10 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 08:15 08:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02502 Agartala - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 08:15 08:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 08:25 08:35 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 08:25 08:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 08:45 08:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
03767 Sahibganj - Malda Town Pa... Pass ER 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09012 Malda Town - Udhna Specia... Exp WR - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 09:05 09:15 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 09:10 09:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 09:10 09:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR - 09:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
09011 Udhna - Malda Town Specia... Exp WR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13431 Nabadwip Dham - Balurghat... Exp ER 09:30 09:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22301 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri V... VB ER 10:32 10:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 12:25 12:35 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Exp NFR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 13:25 13:35 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 13:35 13:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 13:35 13:45 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 13:45 13:55 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 14:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Speci... ACExp ER 14:40 14:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 15:00 15:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 15:00 15:10 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 15:00 15:10 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 15:00 15:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurghat Expres... Exp ER 15:15 15:25 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 15:30 15:40 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 16:25 16:35 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 16:25 16:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Pa... Pass ER - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Exp NFR - 16:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
13432 Balurghat - Nabadwip Dham... Exp ER 16:50 17:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER - 17:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 17:05 17:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:10 17:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22302 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah V... VB ER 17:50 17:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
05702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad S... SF NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 19:10 19:15 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 19:10 19:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER - 19:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER - 19:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 19:45 19:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 19:45 19:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF SR 19:45 19:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
55422 Balurghat Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 19:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 20:05 20:15 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 20:05 20:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 20:10 20:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER - 20:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 20:20 20:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 20:45 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER - 21:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 21:30 21:40 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13190 Balurghat - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 21:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 21:50 22:00 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 21:50 22:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 22:05 22:15 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 22:20 22:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 22:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Expres... Exp ER 23:00 23:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 23:15 23:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 23:15 23:25 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 23:15 23:25 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 23:30 23:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 23:48 23:58 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malda Town by train, get complete information about MLDT / Malda Town station, nearest airport to Malda Town. Complete list of trains to and from Malda Town

Loading...
Malda Town